Tender for Junction Improvement Work for State Highway under Balod D...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Junction Improvement Work for State Highway under Balod Division in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194380 | Ref ID: 144604125). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7793000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58500.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Improvement Work for State Highway under Balod Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Improvement Work for State Highway under Balod Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Junction Improvement Work for State Highway under Balod Division

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144604125

Notice Ref. No.: 194380

Tender Value: ₹ 7793000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 58500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Junction Improvement Work For State Highway Under Balod Division
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 04
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Work Code W17471
Administrative Approval Date(Ddmmyyyy) 13102020
Administrative Approval Amount (In Lacs) 159491000
Date Of Receipt Of Nit(Ddmmyyyy) 22062026

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 2 Jul, 2026 7:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 15 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Jul, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 17 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 1h 14m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections