Tender for Junction Improvement & Crash Barrier Work under Provision...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Junction Improvement & Crash Barrier Work under Provision of Irc State Highway Roads(Pithora-Bagbahara-Komakhan-Chhura-Gariyaband Road (Sh-19), Pithora Kasdol Road (Sh-14) & Sarsinwa-Saraipali-Padampu... in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 187984 | Ref ID: 138536866). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27976000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Improvement & Crash Barrier Work under Provision of Irc State Highway Roads(Pithora-Bagbahara-Komakhan-Chhura-Gariyaband Road (Sh-19), Pithora Kasdol Road (Sh-14) & Sarsinwa-Saraipali-Padampu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Improvement & Crash Barrier Work under Provision of Irc State Highway Roads(Pithora-Bagbahara-Komakhan-Chhura-Gariyaband Road (Sh-19), Pithora Kasdol Road (Sh-14) & Sarsinwa-Saraipali-Padampu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Junction Improvement & Crash Barrier Work under Provision of Irc State Highway Roads(Pithora-Bagbahara-Komakhan-Chhura-Gariyaband Road (Sh-19), Pithora Kasdol Road (Sh-14) & Sarsinwa-Saraipali-Padampu...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138536866

Notice Ref. No.: 187984

Tender Value: ₹ 27976000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Junction Improvement & Crash Barrier Work Under Provision Of Irc State Highway Roads(Pithora-Bagbahara-Komakhan-Chhura-Gariyaband Road (Sh-19), Pithora Kasdol Road (Sh-14) & Sarsinwa-Saraipali-Padampur Border Road (Sh-16)) At Distt-Mahasamund(C.G)(Dn. Mahasamund).
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 04
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 27 Mar, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 17 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 22 Apr, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 21 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 13h 41m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections