Tender for Junction box as per specifications, along with cable glan...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Junction box as per specifications, along with cable glands, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809766 | Ref ID: 145529054).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ATG based level monitoring for diesel tanks of FE and DG and CPT for class A tanks, Matrix Display Digital Pressure Transmitter PID Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ATG based level monitoring for diesel tanks of FE and DG and CPT for class A tanks, Matrix Display Digital Pressure Transmitter PID Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Junction box as per specifications, along with cable glands, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145529054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: SITC of ATG based level monitoring for diesel tanks of FE and DG and CPT for class A tanks, Matrix Display Digital Pressure Transmitter PID Controller
BOQ Title: SITC of ATG based level monitoring for diesel tanks of FE and DG and CPT for class A tanks, Matrix Display Digital Pressure Transmitter PID Controller
Item Title: Junction box as per specifications, along with cable glands
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of ATG based level monitoring for diesel tanks of FE and DG and CPT for class A tanks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flame proof compound pressure transmitter Digital Pressure Transmitter, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2), Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Flameproof Control Station, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections