Tender for Junction Box, Qty: 89 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The BUREAU OF POLICE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (BPRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Junction Box, Qty: 89 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5584454 | Ref ID: 113115047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 209000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Access Control System, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Access Control System, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Junction Box, Qty: 89 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113115047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5584454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 209000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera Box for wire protection
BOQ Title: CCTV Access Control System, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Junction Box
Item Quantity: 89
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:05 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 209000
BOQ Title: CCTV Access Control System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections