Tender for Junction box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Junction box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909604 | Ref ID: 147073760).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Material, Moving Coil - BHEL Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Material, Moving Coil - BHEL Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Junction box, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suppy of SMC junction box size 16x32 26 cm with 6A MCB and 6A as per sample
BOQ Title: Supply of Material, Moving Coil - BHEL Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1...
BOQ Title: Supply of Material, Moving Coil - BHEL Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1...
Item Title: Junction box
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: AVR (V2) Searched String: Supply of standars ISI mark HRC FUSE rating 2A 4A 6A 10A 16A Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265, Waste Container (V3), Trousers Drill White Bleached Conforming to Defence Specification, Non Modular Piano Ty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections