Tender for Jumper Wire, Molybdenum Wire, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jumper Wire, Molybdenum Wire, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6195902 | Ref ID: 118623150).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Items through t and Ie Grant for Training, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Digital Earth Resistance Meter XLPE Cable for Working V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Items through t and Ie Grant for Training, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Digital Earth Resistance Meter XLPE Cable for Working V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Jumper Wire, Molybdenum Wire, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118623150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6195902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Molybdenum Wire
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items through t and Ie Grant for Training, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Digital Earth Resistance Meter XLPE Cable for Working V...
Item Title: Jumper Wire
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-05-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ITEMS THROUGH T AND IE GRANT FOR TRAINING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Earting Test Meter Digital Earth Resistance Meter Searched String: FCBC Charger General Purpose Battery Chargers Searched String: Power Cable 8MM 2 Core XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: Earthing Cable G.I. Pipes for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections