Tender for Juice Pump Pipeline Work, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #83)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Juice Pump Pipeline Work, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #83) in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772500 | Ref ID: 144978972).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Juice Pump Pipeline Work, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144978972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of 6 inch juice pump pipeline complete with fitting and testing
BOQ Title: Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)
Item Title: Juice Pump Pipeline Work
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage, Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections