Tender for Juice Grape, First Quality / Grade A, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Juice Grape, First Quality / Grade A, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #8) in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643110 | Ref ID: 125695790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72466.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruits, Fruit Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruits, Fruit Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Juice Grape, First Quality / Grade A, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125695790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72466

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: First Quality / Grade A
BOQ Title: Fruits, Fruit Plants
Item Title: Juice Grape
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-09-2025 8:12 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72466
BOQ Title: FRUITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence), Fruits Dried (V2) (Defence), Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Bathinda - ODOP, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Fazilka - ODOP, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, High Energy Bar, Fruits and Vege...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections