Tender for Jublee Clip, Multi Strand Single Core Cable of Mpr, Eyele...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jublee Clip, Multi Strand Single Core Cable of Mpr, Eyelet Copper, Qty: 400 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833071 | Ref ID: 145896779).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from paper or eyelet punches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar paper or eyelet punches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Jublee Clip, Multi Strand Single Core Cable of Mpr, Eyelet Copper, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145896779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JUBLEE CLIP, MULTI STRAND SINGLE CORE CABLE OF MPR, EYELET COPPER
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Jumper, Copper carbonate, Copper Tube-BHEL, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Copper Patch Cord, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Standard Solution, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheath...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections