Tender for Jssk Normal Kit, Jssk C Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 11065

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jssk Normal Kit, Jssk C Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 11065 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182582 | Ref ID: 134975956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34500.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Jssk Normal Kit, Jssk C Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 11065

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134975956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JSSK Normal Kit, JSSK C Section Delivery Kit
Quantity Required: 11065
Start Date: 03-02-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34500
GeMARPTS Searched: C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections