Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Jp Gen.-Provision of Led Type Rgbw Facade Lighting at Nwr Hq
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129950904
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-48-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 36210079.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 331100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
As per tender documents attached S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit ♥♥ of 13 Run Date/Time: 11/11/2025 17:24:34 JAIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: EL-JP-48-2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 05/12/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Schedule () 2-"RGBW Flood light 50-55 W : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED RGBW Flood light luminaire for architectu...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36210079.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/11/2025 17:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 331100.00
Notice Documents
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno1.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno2.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno3.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno4.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno5.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno6.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno7.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno8.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno9.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections