Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Jp: Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Cold Storage at Central Railway Hospital, Jaipur.
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 02 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115955307
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-31-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 2032875.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 40700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of Puf Panels with Door as per spec S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of Refrigeration unit complete with R404A Refrigerant having capacity 20000 BTU/Hr. (02Nos. Working and 02Nos. Stand by) as per spec 765300.80 2 2 4.00 Numbers 191325.20 765300.80 AT Par 765300.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2032875.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/03/2025 14:57
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 40700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_IndianRailway-April-2022.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno1.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno2.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno3.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno4.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno5.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno6_1.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno7.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno8.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections