Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Jp-Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Lighting Facilities in Fl Yard, [2] Requirement of Phed Seprate Water Supply at Ksg Colony, [3] Requirement of Separate Phed Water Supply at Nri Colony, [4] R...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142807285
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-07-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7520515.29
Tender EMD: ₹ 150400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
JP-Electrical work in connection with [1] Lighting Facilities in FL yard, [2] Requirement of PHED seprate water supply at KSG Colony, [3] Requirement of separate PHED water supply at NRI colony, [4] Requirement of separate Bisalpur water supply system at Phulera station, railway colony & staff Quarters at FL, [5] Construction of new PWI & IOW office in Railway Colony Phulera, [6] Provision of FOB to stop trespassing at CUR & LHU end in Sikar Yard, [7] Office and Store in SIKR Yard
Supply and ï¬xing of octagonal pole 4meter long, Hot dip galvanized with foundation, base plate with ï¬xing light support bracket including smart pack junction box with 6A MCB and terminals as per spec. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 22500.00 45000.00 AT Par 45000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7520515.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 16:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 150400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections