Tender for Jp Div.: Replacement of Overhead Line Network by Undergro...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jp Div.: Replacement of Overhead Line Network by Underground Cables over Jaipur Division. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-JP-11R-II-2025-26 | Ref ID: 130716796). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18859825.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 244300.00.

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Jp Div.: Replacement of Overhead Line Network by Underground Cables over Jaipur Division.

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130716796

Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-11R-II-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 18859825.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 244300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender documents attached S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of fabricated Feeder Pillar distribution box made of MS sheet 1.6mm thick size 600x300x600mm with suitable MS stand Copper bus bar of 200A capacity and 2x63A MCB 4 pole as per spec 381614.40 2 2 80.00 Numbers 4770.18 381614.40 AT Par 381614.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18859825.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/11/2025 15:33
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections