Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Jp Div.: Replacement of Overhead Line Network by Underground Cables over Jaipur Division.
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135019051
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-11R-III-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 18859825.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 244300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
As per tender documents attached S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of fabricated Feeder Pillar distribution box made of MS sheet 1.6mm thick size 600x300x600mm with suitable MS stand Copper bus bar of 200A capacity and 2x63A MCB 4 pole as per spec 381614.40 2 2 80.00 Numbers 4770.18 381614.40 AT Par 381614.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18859825.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2026 19:24
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244300.00
Notice Documents
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno1.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno2.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno3.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno4.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno5.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno6.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno7.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno8.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno9.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections