Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Jp Div. : Repair and Maintenance of Pumps for Three Years.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120990848
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-Revenue-01-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7531855.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 150600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MOTOR: Repairs/ rewinding of submersible pump motor including reconditioning, machining and replacing defective rotor shaft, bush, bearing, bottom thrust bearing, shaft sleeves, stud nut bolts & jali (If required) including attending other defects whatever as required to make the motor in proper working condition including painting and trial and testing. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 594744.70 AT Par 594744.70
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7531855.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 16:51
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 150600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_IndianRailway-April-2022.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno.1.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno.2.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno.3.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno.4.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno.5.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno6.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno7.pdf
GCCadvancecorrectionslipno.8.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections