Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Jp Div-Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Rpf Traning Centre Bki: Provision of Adninistrative Building, Class Rooms, Gymnasium, Sports Facility (Cricket, Badminton, Basketball), Auditorium, Drill N...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145731045
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-05R-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5378457.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 107600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
JP Div-Electrical work in connection with [1] RPF Traning Centre BKI: Provision of Adninistrative building, class rooms, Gymnasium, sports facility (Cricket, badminton, basketball), Auditorium, Drill Nursery, Ladies Changing Room, Sahidsmarak [2] Upgradation/augmentation of Satellite Track Machine Depot, Bandikui/ Jaipur Division and other staff amenities [3] Sewerage Treatment plant at RE, BKI, DO-100KL Capacity [4] Repairs to various Service Building at Rewari such as TRD office, SSEn/USFD office CHI office S&T office train lighting office [5] Provision of new office for SSE/Electric and SSE/W/RE at Rewari.
As per tender document attached S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply and fixing 5/6A plug 5-pin 230V with switch, board and wiring with 2.5sqmm PVC CU cable as per spec. 35928.99 2 2 207.00 Numbers 173.57 35928.99 AT Par 35928.99
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5378457.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 18:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 107600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections