Tender for Jp Div-Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Rpf Traning...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jp Div-Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Rpf Traning Centre Bki: Provision of Adninistrative Building, Class Rooms, Gymnasium, Sports Facility (Cricket, Badminton, Basketball), Auditorium, Drill N... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-JP-05-2026-27 | Ref ID: 141809810). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5378457.97, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107600.00.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Jp Div-Electrical Work in Connection with [1] Rpf Traning Centre Bki: Provision of Adninistrative Building, Class Rooms, Gymnasium, Sports Facility (Cricket, Badminton, Basketball), Auditorium, Drill N...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141809810

Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-05-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5378457.97

Tender EMD: ₹ 107600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JP Div-Electrical work in connection with [1] RPF Traning Centre BKI: Provision of Adninistrative building, class rooms, Gymnasium, sports facility (Cricket, badminton, basketball), Auditorium, Drill Nursery, Ladies Changing Room, Sahidsmarak [2] Upgradation/augmentation of Satellite Track Machine Depot, Bandikui/ Jaipur Division and other staff amenities [3] Sewerage Treatment plant at RE, BKI, DO-100KL Capacity [4] Repairs to various Service Building at Rewari such as TRD office, SSEn/USFD office CHI office S&T office train lighting office [5] Provision of new office for SSE/Electric and SSE/W/RE at Rewari.
As per tender document attached S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply and fixing 5/6A plug 5-pin 230V with switch, board and wiring with 2.5sqmm PVC CU cable as per spec. 35928.99 2 2 207.00 Numbers 173.57 35928.99 AT Par 35928.99
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5378457.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 15:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 107600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections