Tender for Joysticks for Magnet Crane, Qty: 2

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Joysticks for Magnet Crane, Qty: 2 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891048 | Ref ID: 146833193).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Joysticks for Magnet Crane, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146833193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JOYSTICKS FOR MAGNET CRANE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel wire ropes for cranes(RINL), Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Horse shoe magnets for experimental use in schools, Alnico Bar magnets for experimental use in schools, Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V3) Conforming to IS 11087, Miniature Circuit Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections