Tender for Joystick FPV Sub-system, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Joystick FPV Sub-system, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116422 | Ref ID: 118189092).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5G drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5G drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Joystick FPV Sub-system, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118189092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As required for the scope of work
BOQ Title: 5G drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per...
Item Title: Joystick FPV Sub-system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-04-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5G drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultural Spray (V2), Networking / Server Rack, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Sofas (V2), Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections