Tender for Joystick Controller Nnso 4 Fn 18 Akert, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ I...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Joystick Controller Nnso 4 Fn 18 Akert, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #40) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7517730 | Ref ID: 141016754).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cranes motor, Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cranes motor, Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Joystick Controller Nnso 4 Fn 18 Akert, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141016754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7517730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JOYSTICK CONTROLLER NNSO 4 FN 18 AKERT
BOQ Title: cranes motor, Wireless Controller
Item Title: 50620001000109
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-05-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: cranes motor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: JOYSTICK CONTROLLER;VNS002FN18 AKER9R1 Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Cutting Tools, Foley's Rubber Catheter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections