Tender for Joystick and Software Immersive Drone Simulator, Qty: 4 P...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Joystick and Software Immersive Drone Simulator, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875477 | Ref ID: 146996264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37710.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purcahse of IoT Lab Component, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purcahse of IoT Lab Component, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Joystick and Software Immersive Drone Simulator, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Joystick+Software Immersive Drone Simulator
BOQ Title: Purcahse of IoT Lab Component, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS D...
BOQ Title: Purcahse of IoT Lab Component, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS D...
Item Title: Joystick and Software Immersive Drone Simulator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37710
BOQ Title: Purcahse of IoT Lab Component
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Strontium Carbonate, LCR Meter, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Laboratory Incubators, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections