Tender for Journal 46, Journal of Information and Knowledge Former t...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Journal 46, Journal of Information and Knowledge Former title Srels journal of information management One Year Print1 Copy, Qty: 6 JNL, (BOQ Item #46) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6188276 | Ref ID: 118495944).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Journal and Magazines Fifty Types, Journals and Magazines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Journal and Magazines Fifty Types, Journals and Magazines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Journal 46, Journal of Information and Knowledge Former title Srels journal of information management One Year Print1 Copy, Qty: 6 JNL, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118495944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6188276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Journal of Information and Knowledge Former title Srels journal of information management One Year Print1 Copy
BOQ Title: Procurement of Journal and Magazines Fifty Types, Journals and Magazines (V2)
Item Title: Journal 46
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: JNL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 01-05-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 22-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF JOURNAL AND MAGAZINES FIFTY TYPES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections