Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Joravasan Surat Section - Electrical (Power) Work in Connection with Augmentation of P. Way Depot & other Associated Works under Sse (P. Way) Navsari.
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136451086
Notice Ref. No.: EL-81-937-WA-80
Tender Value: ₹ 2371255.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 47400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of material and providing light/fan point concealed wiring, with single core multi-strand copper wire, PVC insulated unsheathed, LSHF / ZHFR, of size 1.5 sq.mm. for phase, neutral & earth wire and modular switches, complete with all accessories, junction box, ceiling rose etc, as per specifications in Annexure I. 2 2 1150.00 RM 111.00 127650.00 AT Par 127650.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2371255.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER/BCT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 15:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 47400.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureVclarificationforonlinesubmissiondated14.05.2024.pdf
NoRelativeFormatEmployeeofWesternRailway-Annexure-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections