Tender for Jointless Grooved Copper Contact Wire 107 Sq. Mm.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jointless Grooved Copper Contact Wire 107 Sq. Mm. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04251247 | Ref ID: 116361982).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Jointless Grooved Copper Contact Wire 107 Sq. Mm.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116361982

Notice Ref. No.: 04251247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Jointless grooved copper contact wire 107 sq. mm. made out of continuous cast copper wire rods. As per RDSO Spec. No. TI/SPC/OHE/CW/0971. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 2 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2025 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 841510.00

Consignee
GSD/MCS, ECOR Odisha 40000.00 Kg
WAGON STORES DEPOT/VSKP,
ECOR
Andhra Pradesh 821.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100606 - Joint less grooved Copper Contact Wire, 107 sq mm2,
made out of continuous cast copper wire rods. )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Raw material and empty wooden drums inspection (100%
of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections