Tender for Joint Rubber, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Joint Rubber, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497402 | Ref ID: 140598648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Rp3, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Rp3, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Joint Rubber, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140598648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Joint Rubber
BOQ Title: Boq Rp3, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Joint Rubber
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-05-2026 8:24 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: BOQ RP3
GeMARPTS Searched: Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), DSLR Camera Lens, magnifying glass Searched String: SEAL FRONT OIL 32X47X6 High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), LCR Meter, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, Oil tray, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 Searched String: MOUNT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections