Tender for Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2025-26/E-79

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2025-26/E-79 in AMBALA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_447297_1 | Ref ID: 119261392). The estimated tender value is ₹ 81405, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1620.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2025-26/E-79

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119261392

Notice Ref. No.: 20256266F017 44E6 4195 B623 780A58F2D7DF239HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 81405

Tender EMD: ₹ 1620

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMtc of EPHS in Sector 26 UE Ambala City carrying out the Digital and Topographical survey plan of dividing roads in Sector 22 and 26 and 26 27 Ambala City complete all respect
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 620
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 405
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections