Tender for Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2024-25/E-571

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2024-25/E-571 in AMBALA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_430763_1 | Ref ID: 115366926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 168475, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3360.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2024-25/E-571

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115366926

Notice Ref. No.: 20252C5388FD 2FEA 4F0D B3C4 148B3AA410C9239HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 168475

Tender EMD: ₹ 3360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 UE Kurukshetra Providing and fixing of Electromagnetic water flow measurement introducing GSM GPRS communication mode CI specials sluice valve DI pipe and other works contingent thereto
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 475
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections