Tender for Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2024-25/E-424

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2024-25/E-424 in AMBALA, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024B3C1E985 220C 4992 8F67 4BE96461FD76239HSV | Ref ID: 112522395). The estimated tender value is ₹ 168780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3380.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Jobno.Hsvp/Amb/2024-25/E-424

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112522395

Notice Ref. No.: 2024B3C1E985 220C 4992 8F67 4BE96461FD76239HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 168780

Tender EMD: ₹ 3380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMtc of EPHS in Sector 2 UE Kurukshetra Providing and fixing of compressor GI pipe submersible cable and gravel complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_HBC_421156_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 780
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections