Tender for Job Work of Preparation, Submission, and Finalization of ...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Job Work of Preparation, Submission, and Finalization of Issues Related to Land and Assets of Msetcl, Verification of Naa Taxes, Gram-Panchayat Taxes, Municipal Taxes. Estate Management, Record Verifi... in Vashi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 398 Dated 08.04.2026 | Ref ID: 139302744).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Work of Preparation, Submission, and Finalization of Issues Related to Land and Assets of Msetcl, Verification of Naa Taxes, Gram-Panchayat Taxes, Municipal Taxes. Estate Management, Record Verifi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Work of Preparation, Submission, and Finalization of Issues Related to Land and Assets of Msetcl, Verification of Naa Taxes, Gram-Panchayat Taxes, Municipal Taxes. Estate Management, Record Verifi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Job Work of Preparation, Submission, and Finalization of Issues Related to Land and Assets of Msetcl, Verification of Naa Taxes, Gram-Panchayat Taxes, Municipal Taxes. Estate Management, Record Verifi...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139302744

Notice Ref. No.: 398 Dated 08.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Job Work of Preparation, Submission, and Finalization of Issues Related to Land and Assets of Msetcl, Verification of Naa Taxes, Gram-Panchayat Taxes, Municipal Taxes. Estate Management, Record Verification, Transfer of Assets in the Name of Msetcl, Court Cases, Resolving Chronic Land Cases. Appeals with the Appropriate Authority under Sec. 247 of Mlrc 1966 under Jurisdiction of Ehv Cccm Circle, Airoli.
Start date : 09-04-2026
End date : 15-04-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections