Tender for Job Work for Comprehensive ..., Job Work for Comprehensiv...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Job Work for Comprehensive ..., Job Work for Comprehensive Maintenance for Pumping Machinery Including Submersible Pumps, Starter, Cable, Nrvs, Sluice Valve Including Lubrication Glain Dori Etc. Compl... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_535920_1 | Ref ID: 145712843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 667200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13344.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Job Work for Comprehensive ..., Job Work for Comprehensive Maintenance for Pumping Machinery Including Submersible Pumps, Starter, Cable, Nrvs, Sluice Valve Including Lubrication Glain Dori Etc. Compl...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145712843

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A7EB10AD CD71 4D9B 92B1 53FEF27E8068566PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 667200

Tender EMD: ₹ 13344

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Job Work for Comprehensive ..., Job Work for Comprehensive Maintenance for Pumping Machinery Including Submersible Pumps, Starter, Cable, Nrvs, Sluice Valve Including Lubrication Glain Dori Etc. Complete in all Respect up to Satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge at Ips Gangwa Disposal
Job Work for comprehensive maintenance for Pumping Machinery including Submersible pumps, Starter, Cable, NRVs, Sluice Valve including lubrication glain dori etc. complete in all respect up to satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge at IPS Gangwa Disposal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 3
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: na
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 344
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 67, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections