Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Job No.1100/2025 (Hew) Work for Turfing Lawn with ...
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139270152
Notice Ref. No.: 2026939A778B 2724 4270 A769 0012BD39683E265HSV
Tender Value: ₹ 242100
Tender EMD: ₹ 4840
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Job No.1100/2025 (HEW) Work for Turfing lawn with fine grassing including mtc. digging of pits, supply and planting shrub and tree plants, FYM, watering at EWS site in Sector-16 Gohana U/E Sonepat (IDC Work).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Other Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 42, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 250
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections