Tender for Job No 2167 Provn of Double Sleeping Bunk as per tech spe...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Job No 2167 Provn of Double Sleeping Bunk as per tech specification given in Appx C, complete as specification given in bid documents. FOR 01 X KIBITHU, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6306203 | Ref ID: 120257537).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Orl Shelter with Building Materials at 2 Mtn Div Aor, Modular prefabricated hut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Orl Shelter with Building Materials at 2 Mtn Div Aor, Modular prefabricated hut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Job No 2167 Provn of Double Sleeping Bunk as per tech specification given in Appx C, complete as specification given in bid documents. FOR 01 X KIBITHU, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120257537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6306203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Job No_2167
BOQ Title: Provn of Orl Shelter with Building Materials at 2 Mtn Div Aor, Modular prefabricated hut
BOQ Title: Provn of Orl Shelter with Building Materials at 2 Mtn Div Aor, Modular prefabricated hut
Item Title: Job No 2167 Provn of Double Sleeping Bunk as per tech specification given in Appx C, complete as specification given in bid documents. FOR 01 X KIBITHU
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-06-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVN OF ORL SHELTER WITH BUILDING MATERIALS AT 2 MTN DIV AOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular prefabricated hut

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections