Tender for Job, Labour for checking for ECU error with diagnostic sy...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Job, Labour for checking for ECU error with diagnostic system based on error indication in cluster, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #27) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851738 | Ref ID: 129415454).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairs of Vehicle, General purpose Machinery oils Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairs of Vehicle, General purpose Machinery oils Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Job, Labour for checking for ECU error with diagnostic system based on error indication in cluster, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129415454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Labour for checking for ECU error with diagnostic system based on error indication in cluster
BOQ Title: Repairs of Vehicle, General purpose Machinery oils Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Job
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-11-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repairs of Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections