Tender for Jmc Test Station with Test Pc (P/N: Ats-Jmc-Ts-001) with ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jmc Test Station with Test Pc (P/N: Ats-Jmc-Ts-001) with Multiplexer Box, Loop Back Cable, Debug Ca, Qty: 16 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7320249 | Ref ID: 137214019).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heliborne Equipments (Mha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heliborne Equipments (Mha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Jmc Test Station with Test Pc (P/N: Ats-Jmc-Ts-001) with Multiplexer Box, Loop Back Cable, Debug Ca, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137214019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7320249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JMC Test Station with Test PC (P/N: ATS-JMC-TS-001) with Multiplexer Box, Loop back cable, Debug Cab, DP LOOPBACK TESTER WITH POWER SUPPLY SERIAL PORT AND PARALEL PORT RGB & XY CABLES P/NO: DP-LBT-01 AN, BOOT CARD-486, P/NO: VVL-BOOT-486-01, BOOT CARD- 386, P/NO: VVL-BOOT-386-01, I&O L, PENTIUM 4 INDUSTRIAL COMPUTER INCLUDING CPU 17" COLOUT MONITOR, KEYBOARD & MOUSE P/NO: CONTROLLER Ma, DP CHASSIS WITH M/B, CPU CARD & POWER SUPPLY P/NO. VVL- DP-GA-004-01
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 05-03-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections