Tender for Jigsaw Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jigsaw Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112015 | Ref ID: 133758757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57773.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Jigsaw Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133758757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57773

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jigsaw Machine suitable for precise cutting of wood plastic and thin metal sheets Features a powerful motor with variable speed control for smooth and accurate cutting ideal for workshop and maintenance applications
BOQ Title: Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic)
Item Title: Jigsaw Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-01-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57773
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi Automatic Electric Vertical Lifting Machine 1 Ton Capacity Popcorn Machine, Stacker (V2), Vacuum Packaging Machine Searched String: Hydraulic Hand Pallet 2.5 Ton Pallet Truck (V3), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections