Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Jig Bush Specification No.37Fx20mm as Per Is: 666, of Type C Bore Rounded on Top Inner Side only for 37Mm Diameter Holes with Tolerance of 0.00Mm, +0.1Mm as Per Irs B-1/2001 F7 and Length 20Mm Minimum...
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143929557
Notice Ref. No.: NB265471
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Jig Bush specification No.37FX20mm as per IS: 666, of type C bore rounded on top inner side only for 37mm Diameter holes with tolerance of 0.00mm, +0.1mm as per IRS B-1/2001 F7 and length 20mm minimum outer diameter of 57 mm made of steel with a tensile strength of 60 kgf/mm case handed up to a hardness of 62 to 65 HRC, HSN Code: 8466. Make/Brand: OJASVI or similar. Details specifications as per Annexure- A.
Jig Bush specification No.37FX20mm as per IS: 666, of type C bore rounded on top inner side only for 37mm Diameter holes with tolerance of 0.00mm, +0.1mm as per IRS B-1/2001 F7 and length 20m m minimum outer diameter of 57 mm made of steel with a tensile strength of 60 kgf/mm case handed up t o a hardness of 62 to 65 HRC, HSN Code: 8466. Make/Brand: OJASVI or similar. Details specifications as per Annexure- A. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 12:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/EWS/BNGN, NFR Assam 130.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections