Tender for Jharra, Item description is as per specification document...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jharra, Item description is as per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078318 | Ref ID: 134495366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from kitchen equipment, Measuring Spoon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar kitchen equipment, Measuring Spoon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Jharra, Item description is as per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134495366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description is as per specification document
BOQ Title: kitchen equipment, Measuring Spoon
BOQ Title: kitchen equipment, Measuring Spoon
Item Title: Jharra
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: kitchen equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Jugs, water baths, Insulated water pump plier, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), non carbonated beverage dispenser, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Electric Kettles and Jugs for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections