Tender for Jhallar 15 ft, As per specifications, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jhallar 15 ft, As per specifications, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662361 | Ref ID: 143291628).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Embroidry Items, Blankets, Throws and Quilts-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Embroidry Items, Blankets, Throws and Quilts-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Jhallar 15 ft, As per specifications, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143291628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Embroidry Items, Blankets, Throws and Quilts-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Embroidry Items, Blankets, Throws and Quilts-Handicraft
Item Title: Jhallar 15 ft
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-06-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Embroidry Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Blazer Cloth for Table Embroided with Logo Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Ironing Table (for Domestic use), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Modular Table / Meeting Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections