Tender for Jftot Heating Tube, Filter Kit, Qty: 42

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jftot Heating Tube, Filter Kit, Qty: 42 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6139124 | Ref ID: 117780066).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrared Heating Panel (Defence) Ceramic Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrared Heating Panel (Defence) Ceramic Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Jftot Heating Tube, Filter Kit, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117780066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6139124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JFTOT HEATING TUBE, FILTER KIT
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 16-04-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag filter, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Filter Cartridge, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Syringe Filter, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections