Tender for JFC Cable 20 Pair, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for JFC Cable 20 Pair, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809921 | Ref ID: 145529810).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: JFC Cable 20 Pair, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145529810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (i) JFC Jelly Filled cable 20 Pair should be suitable for telephone and signal connections.
(ii) Conductor size should be min 0.5mm with solid annealed, high conductivity copper.
BOQ Title: HDMI Switcher
Item Title: JFC Cable 20 Pair
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections