Tender for Jfc 100 Pair, telecom cable, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jfc 100 Pair, telecom cable, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6323314 | Ref ID: 123422426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Network for Spectrum Voice Last Mile Connectivity in Dholewal Military Station, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Network for Spectrum Voice Last Mile Connectivity in Dholewal Military Station, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Jfc 100 Pair, telecom cable, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123422426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6323314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: telecom cable
BOQ Title: Provision of Network for Spectrum Voice Last Mile Connectivity in Dholewal Military Station, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
Item Title: Jfc 100 Pair
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-07-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Provision of Network for Spectrum Voice Last Mile Connectivity in Dholewal Military Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections