Tender for Jet Ski, Qty: 21

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD (MSPHC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jet Ski, Qty: 21 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744153 | Ref ID: 144757582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Jet Ski, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144757582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Jet Ski
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 550000
GeMARPTS Searched: Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine, Skiing Boots (Defence), Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, Miniature Air jet Spinning Machine, Air Jet Erosion Testing Machine, Gas Ejector, Plummer Block Assembly, Monoblock Pump, Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections