Tender for Jcb Tyre Rear, Qty: 2 TYRE, (BOQ Item #12)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jcb Tyre Rear, Qty: 2 TYRE, (BOQ Item #12) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856399 | Ref ID: 146247198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tyre and tube, Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633 PNEUMATIC TY... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tyre and tube, Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633 PNEUMATIC TY... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Jcb Tyre Rear, Qty: 2 TYRE, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146247198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tecnical document
BOQ Title: tyre and tube, Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633 PNEUMATIC TY...
Item Title: Jcb Tyre Rear
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: TYRE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: tyre and tube
GeMARPTS Searched: Tanker, Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 Searched String: EICHER M/TRUCK TUBE Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Built up Trucks (V3), Buses (V2), Electric Trucks (V2), Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections