Jcb for Sale in Magam Handwara, Durg Mulla

The STATE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Jcb for Sale in Magam Handwara, Durg Mulla in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: SBINTL0278817 | Ref ID: 126754266). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1456000.00. The notice was published on 22 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Jcb for Sale in Magam Handwara, Durg Mulla

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126754266

Notice Ref. No.: SBINTL0278817

Tender Value: ₹ 1456000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 145600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JCB for Sale in MAGAM HANDWARA, Durg Mulla
Auction ID : 178814
Auction ID: 178814

Bank Property ID: SBINTL0278817
Customer ID: 90673213854
Branch: REHAMA-6869
Officer, Designation: Habibullah Najar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : JCB for Sale in MAGAM HANDWARA, Durg Mulla
Property Address: MAGAM HANDWARA
Borrower name: IRFAN AHMAD SOFI
Registered Address of Borrower: S/0 GHULAM SOFI CHIJIHAMA BARAMULLA 193301

Type of Action: Others

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: TEH BARAMULLA DISTT:BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 22-09-2025 10:53
EMD End date & time: 25-09-2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections