Tender for Jcb Fare System Including Fuel Diesel and Operator

The NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jcb Fare System Including Fuel Diesel and Operator in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NVDA_427863_1 | Ref ID: 120210520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1450.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Jcb Fare System Including Fuel Diesel and Operator

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120210520

Notice Ref. No.: 01/SAC/2025-26 KUKSHI DATED 30/05/2025 ALIRAJPUR G-03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1450

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JCB fare system including fuel diesel and operator
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer PWD||SE PWD NVDA SSP Circle Barwani||EE PWD NVDA Man Jobat Project Division Kukshi Dhar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 450
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections