Tender for Javelin Throw, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Javelin Throw, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6485623 | Ref ID: 123416541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Athletic Track and field equipment, Speed Hurdles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Athletic Track and field equipment, Speed Hurdles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Javelin Throw, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123416541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6485623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IAAF approved standard product as per the attached specification
BOQ Title: Athletic Track and field equipment, Speed Hurdles
Item Title: Javelin Throw
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-07-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Athletic Track and field equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hammer Throw Throwing Hammer - Athletics-IS 4385, Hammers as per IS 841:1983, Throw Bag - UP PAC, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Knee Hammer, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Reflex hammer, Hammer Crusher, Claw hammer Searched String: Measuring Tape Cy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections