Tender for Javelin, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #49)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Javelin, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #49) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6030385 | Ref ID: 115997230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39038.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Games and Sports Equipment, Field Hockey Balls Marking Cones Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Games and Sports Equipment, Field Hockey Balls Marking Cones Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Javelin, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115997230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6030385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39038

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Javelin
BOQ Title: Various Games and Sports Equipment, Field Hockey Balls Marking Cones Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Title49
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-03-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39038
BOQ Title: Various Games and Sports Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections