Tender for Javelin, As per technical specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Javelin, As per technical specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839244 | Ref ID: 146704797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Javelin, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics Stopwatch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Javelin, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics Stopwatch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Javelin, As per technical specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146704797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Javelin, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics Stopwatch (V2)
BOQ Title: Javelin, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics Stopwatch (V2)
Item Title: Javelin
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-08-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: JAVELIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pole vault Pole Metal Pole, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Harvesting Pole, High mast pole for national flags (V2), Octagonal Pole (V2), Pole Umbrella (V2), Pole (OFB (Defence)), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Gazebo, Volleyball Pole (V2) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections