Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Jasdan Ugd-Ii under Sjmmsvy : Working Survey, Soil Investigation, Design and Construction, Testing & Commissioning, Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Raising Main and Gravity Main Pi...
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146549807
Notice Ref. No.: GUDC/PROJECTS/SJMMSVY/UGD-II/Jasdan
Tender Value: ₹ 166780730.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1667900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Jasdan Ugd-Ii under Sjmmsvy : Working Survey, Soil Investigation, Design and Construction, Testing & Commissioning, Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Raising Main and Gravity Main Pipeline Network, Providing House Connection, Property Connection, Road Restoration, Pumping Machinery, Pumping Station with Operation and Maintenance with all Allied Works for 02-[Two] Years Including 03-[Three] Years Defect Liability Period for Jasdan Nagarpalika under Ground Drainage Project, Taluka & District: -Rajkot, Gujarat” under Sjmmsvy
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-08-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 02-09-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-09-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 667, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Notice Documents
02_Vol-I-B_SBD_GUDC_Works_GCC_Jasdan-UGD-II.pdf
03_Vol-II-Part-A_Extent_of_Work_Jasdan_UGD-II.pdf
04_Vol-II-Part-B_Tech_Specification_Civil_Jasdan-UGD-II.pdf
05_Vol-II-Part-C_Tech_Specification_E_and_M_Jasdan-UGD-II.pdf
06_Vol-II_Part-D_Gen_Tech_Spec_Civil_R_and_B.pdf
07_Vol-II_Part-E_Gen_Tech_Spec_Civil_R_and_B_Electrical.pdf
08_Vol-II_Part-D_Technical_Data-Sheet_Jasdan-UGD-II.pdf
09_Vol-III_SBD_GUDC_Works_Price_Bid_Jasdan-UGD-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections